Name: Terry Lynn Lowery
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 08, 1995
Location Last Seen: Maxton, Robeson County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: December 16, 1975
Age: 19 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: T-Bone''
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on left side of neck and a large tattoo on left arm, Pierced ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: earrings both ears
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Terry Lowery was last seen in Maxton, NC on May 8, 1995. He left home on foot to visit a friend. He left his friend's home in the afternoon, again on foot, and was going to visit another friend. He has not been seen since that time and he had little or no money with him.
Agency Name: Robeson County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: Major Howard Branch
Agency Phone Number: 910-671-3100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-09451
NamUs Case Number: 2522
NCIC Case Number: M-833550361
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr