"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1172UFAZ

 The Doe Network

Case closed per NamUs.

1 2 5 6 8 9
Victim's clothing and personal effects

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: July 4, 2007
  • Location of Discovery: Pisinimo Village, Pima County, Arizona
  • Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 34-62 years old
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 4'11" to 5'3"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Black, straight and over 12" long.
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available.
  • Fingerprints: Available.
  • DNA: Available.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
    "
  • Clothing: Tan bra, black underwear (size large), white socks, blue T-shirt (size large), blue denim Boom Boom jeans (size 15) with stitched butterflies on the rear pockets, and white K-Swiss tennis shoes with black stripes (size 8.5 US).
  • Jewelry: None.
  • Additional Personal Items: A rosary, camouflage Track USA backpack, and multiple pieces of paper with names and phone numbers written on them.
  • Case History

    The victim's remains were found in the desert by law enforcement.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
  • Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: ML07-1219
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4944
  • Former Hot Case Number: 2355
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 5/28/2014 - By: RLR / Web Assistant Team

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.