Robbin Lewis Slaughter, circa 1993
Name: Robbin Lewis Slaughter
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 1993
Location Last Seen: Owensboro, Daviess County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: November 23, 1956
Age: 36 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black/cut above the ears
Eye Color: Brown/Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Gray short sleeved sports shirt with black collar, jeans, gray and blue sweater and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robbin Slaughter was reported missing on November 14, 1993. His wife says he left their home to walk to a nearby convenience store, but never returned. Slaughter was an employee of the city for 15 years. He was never late and never missed a day of work. Police say it's highly unlikely he left on his own.
Agency Name: Owensboro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Colonel Art Ealum
Agency Phone Number: 270-687-8888
Agency E-Mail: ealumae@owensboro.org
Agency Case Number: 598-381
NamUs Case Number: 7820
NCIC Case Number: M690343568
NamUs
Owensboro Police Department
WFIE
Added: 11/26/2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr