1171DFCA - Bimlesh Singh

1

Name: Bimlesh Singh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 1994
Location Last Seen: Moreno Valley, Riverside County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 4, 1946
Age: 48 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: East Indian. 2 vaccination marks on left arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red blouse, red skirt with floral print
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bimlesh Singh was last seen at 11:00 am, on June 24, 1994 when she went to the grocery store on Pigeon Pass Road in Moreno Valley. It was confirmed that she returned home and ate.

Her gray 1996 Nissan Sentra was found abandoned 19 months after her disappearance outside Matamoros, Mexico, 300 miles south of Moreno Valley. The car was stripped and covered in mud.

Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Moreno Valley Station
Agency Phone Number: 951-486-6700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MV4175125

NCIC Case Number: M-746962716
NamUs Case Number: 17658

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/22/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr