Victim's clothing
Date of Discovery: May 24, 2007
Location of Discovery: Robles Junction, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-32 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Blue jeans, white bra with Mickey Mouse, panties, one Walkway gym shoe (U.S. size 6), pink tank top with embroidered flowers on the front, and one blue and white bandana.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found by U.S. Border Patrol in the desert.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML07-0919
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5353
Former Hot Case Number: UP #2353
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 5/23/2019