1170DMCA - Robert Carl Rock

1
1: Rock, circa 1995

Name: Robert Carl Rock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 3, 1995
Location Last Seen: Millbrae, San Mateo County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 17, 1968
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Straight brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left eye, previously fractured right hip in three places including ball and socket, a knot on his forehead and a fractured jaw. Psoriasis on knees, elbows. Medical Condition: History of schizophrenia requiring Lithium and Respiradal.

Identifiers

Dentals: Gaps in teeth. Dental X-rays Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was last seen wearing a blue and red Pendleton shirt, dark blue cotton slacks and white hi-top tennis shoes with black trim.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rock was last seen on May 3, 1995 in Millbrae, CA. He told his father he was going to church and would return in one hour.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Mateo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jesse Myers
Agency Phone Number: 650-363-4050
Agency E-Mail: JrMyers@smcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 9503309

Namus Case Number: 51759
NCIC Case Number: M-965499034

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
Namus
San Mateo County Sheriff's Offic

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-25-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr