Name: Babette Alberti
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1983
Location Last Seen: Jefferson Parish, Louisiana.
Date of Birth: December 2, 1959
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"-5'1"
Weight: 95 - 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Babette Nadine; Babette Phillips; B. Arenales
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previously broken jaw that was temporarily wired shut; broken ribs as a child; scar on right side abdomen from appendectomy; scars on wrists; butterfly tattoo on right side of stomach near appendectomy scar; unicorn tattoo on right buttock; possible tattoo of rose with "N" on back; sagittarius symbol tattoo on right abdomen; possible tattoo of flower with "Paul" on right buttock; tattoo of a heart with a banner possibly reading "Babette and Kim"
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Babette Alberti was last seen on October 5, 1983, in Jefferson Parish, Louisiana.
She may have gone to Bay St. Louis, Mississippi and may be involved in drugs and prostitution. Babaette visited a friend in jail in Hahnville, LA. A jail log recorded her visit and a friend confirmed her visit.
Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 504-364-5500
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@jpso.com
Agency Case Number: C-19275-99
NCIC Case Number: M-200589926
NamUs Case Number: 1582
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 7/11/22 - By: hb