116DFTX - Terrie Lynn Hefner

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Terrie Lynn Hefner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Lewisville, Dallas County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 11, 1964
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Terrie Davis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on right facial cheek; nose has a bump as if it was broken and healed midway up her nose; may have a chipped front tooth

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Hefner was last seen in Lewisville, Texas, which is outside of Dallas. She may have traveled to Louisiana. Ms. Hefner went to Haughton High School in Haughton, Louisiana, and graduated from there in 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9812004

Agency Name: Flomaton Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Doyle Lee
Agency Phone Number: 251-296-5811
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 121598048

NamUs Case Number: 8519
NCIC Case Number: M-177545063

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ancestry

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr