Reconstruction by Natalie Murry.
Date of Discovery: June 28, 1991
Location of Discovery: Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 167 lbs.
Hair: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars to chest and back; appendectomy scar.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: High top tennis shoes.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The victim was struck by a vehicle as he was crossing the northbound lanes, of the northbound 101 Freeway, north of Pilgrimage Street in Hollywood, California on June 28, 1991.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 9105862
NCIC Case Number: U210423578
NamUs Case Number: 3852
Former Hot Case Number: 326
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 3/20/2024