Reconstructions of the decedent (right by Natalie Murry).
Date of Discovery: February 19, 1991
Location of Discovery: Inglewood, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown and gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar to chest - indicating possible chest surgery; 9 inch scar to right side of his back; numerous moles on his abdomen.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black socks; blue jeans; navy blue T-shirt; long sleeve, beige shirt. Black loafers. Belt with 2 turquoise and 1 brown/red stone on buckle.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found lying in a trash dumpster, behind 717 South Osage in Inglewood, California on February 19, 1991.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-01618
NCIC Case Number: U108328725
NamUs Case Number: 3866
Former Hot Case Number: 304
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 3/20/2024