Name: Jayne Elizabeth Winship Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 1993
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas.
Date of Birth: July 26, 1968
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" 130 lbs.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a scar on the bridge of her nose, between her eyes and birthmarks on her hip and on the calf of her leg, unknown left or right.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Davis was last seen in Houston, TX on April 30, 1993.
She intended to travel from Houston to Brenham to visit in-laws, but she would return to her Houston home a few days later. It is unknown if she ever left the Houston area.
Davis left behind a 2-year-old son when she disappeared. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 713-731-5223
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-322203078
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr