1167UFAZ - Unidentified Female

NO IMAGE NO IMAGE
Mexican identification card found with the victim

Date of Discovery: December 30, 2006
Location of Discovery: Three Points, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 22-38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. X-rays and photographs are available for the upper jaw.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A Mexican birth registration card bearing the name Nancy De Jesus Valazquez Perez. It may have been fake.(see images).

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's skeletal remains were found by a hunter in a remote desert area near Highway 286, east of mile post 31.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML06-2439

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #6679
Former Hot Case Number: 2335

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 5/16/2019