1167DFTX - Beatrice Lozano-Rodriguez

1

Name: Beatrice Lozano-Rodriguez
Nickname/Alias: Beatriz, Beatrize
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1976
Location Last Seen: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 3, 1947
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lozano-Rodriguez was last known to be traveling to El Paso, Texas, where she was helping a friend take care of a sick baby at a local hospital.

Date of birth and date of last contact may not be accurate. Circumstances are unknown. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Presidio County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Danny Dominguez, Sheriff
Agency Phone Number: (432) 729-4911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-071

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: Susan Burroughs, Analyst Retired
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0307006

NamUs Case Number: 17084
NCIC Case Number: M-664211346

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/03/2024 - By: kc