Date of Discovery: September 5, 2006
Location of Discovery: Sells, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown 6" to 7" in length
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals:Available for upper jaw. Mandible not recovered.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's cranium and vertebrae were found in desert wash six miles southeast of Artesia and Main on the Tohono O'odham Nation.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML06-1716
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5389
Former Hot Case Number: 2333
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 5/16/2019