Name: Erwin Ernest Bunge
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1988
Location Last Seen: San Bruno, San Mateo County, California
Date of Birth: September 23, 1954
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Four inch scar on the back of his left hand
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ernest Bunge was last seen in San Bruno, CA on October 10, 1988 after he met with a business partner. He had coached boxer Henry Martinez at the summer Olympic Games.
Agency Name: San Bruno Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (650) 616-7100
Agency E-Mail: police@sanbruno.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 88-101235
NamUs Case Number: 36185
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr