Shea, circa 1985
Name: Edward Alan Shea
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1985
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Nevada.
Date of Birth: March 6, 1961
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: He has a narrowing in the aorta of his heart and an enlarged thymus gland on the lower left part of his chest by his rib cage.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shea was last seen exiting a vehicle at Union Plaza in downtown North Las Vegas, NV on October 20, 1985. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: North Las Vegas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-633-1390
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-9379
Namus Case Number: 17994
NCIC Case Number: M-177126649
California Department of Justice
Namus
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04-27-2022 - By: Admin