1163DFFL - Lurline M Bergeron

1 AP
Right: Age progressed to 34 years (Circa 2011)

Name: Lurline M Bergeron
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 9, 1976
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has scars on both her legs; both her arms and on her abdomen. There is a scar on the left side of her head, above her ear. She is know to abuse drugs.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bergeron had become a habitual runaway. The last report taken by the police was on July 1, 1991 in West Palm Beach, FL. There has been no contact from Bergeron since. She was known to date older Hispanic males.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-95465

NCIC Case Number: M133377631
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC1147377

Information Source(s)

Florida Department of Law Enforcement
NamUs MP #5353
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr