Decedent's tattoos and scar
Date of Discovery: October 13, 2002
Location of Discovery: Parmer County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2002
State of Remains: All parts recovered
Cause of Death: Accidental
Estimated Age: 20-39 years old
Race: White or possibly Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1" - 5'3"
Weight: 110-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had stitches in his right hand. He had scars on his left shoulder (moderate-sized, irregular keloid scar resembling a face or skull); back; right buttocks; right knee; and left knee. He had the following tattoos: Nike logo on the left arm; "Metallica" on the right arm; Grim Reaper on the right forearm; Marijuana leaf on the left leg; and possible Chinese characters or letters on right leg.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green hooded jacket; Brown hat; Multicolored green and red dragon print blue shirt; White New Balance sneakers; Black belt; White and gray socks; Lee black denim jeans; Khaki pants, size 34x34; White Hanes brief underwear; White short-sleeved shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located on October 13, 2002 in Parmer County, Texas.
Agency Name: Friona Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 806-250-2711
Agency E-Mail: FrionaPD(at)frionatx.us
Agency Case Number: 2002-239
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: mpch(at)dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: U0808014
NCIC Case Number: U-170005897
NamUs Case Number: UP3285
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Friona Police Department
Added: 10/28/2008; Last Updated: 02/08/2022