The image on the right is age-progressed to an unknown age.
Name: Thomas Frank Scott
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 23, 1984
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Date of Birth: December 18, 1956
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7 - 5'10"
Weight: 155 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Butch,Tommy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his upper chest, the name "Tommy" and red flags tattooed on his left arm and green stars on the top of both of his feet.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Scott was last seen in Fort Worth, TX on August 23, 1984. He has not been seen nor heard from since. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Bettye Haynie
Agency Phone Number: (817) 877-8049; (817) 392-3212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MPCH M88-07-008 /84478353
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Alice Buchanan
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8807008
NamUs Case Number: 2035
NCIC Case Number: M-313250086
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 3/27/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr