Name: Mary Colette Rawlinson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 1985
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California.
Date of Birth: October 23, 1966
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Rita Elizabeth Price; Elizabeth Rita Rawlinson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previous broken arm near the wrist as a child; tattoo of a flower bracelet around left wrist; tattoo around ankle that says; Coneja Crazy Gangsta; tattoo of a cross on the web of the hand between thumb and index finger
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rawlinson was last seen on October 30, 1985 in San Diego, California. She was staying with a male companion at the Stage Coach Motel at 7058 El Cajon Blvd. in San Diego. She told him she would be right back, and never showed up. All her belongings were left behind.
She disappeared during the three-year period in the mid-1980s when more than 40 prostitutes and drug abusers were murdered in the San Diego region.
Rawlinson's roommate was found murdered nine months later.
Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2293
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94008080a
NCIC Case Number: M-706422645
CA DOJ
NamUs
The San Diego Union Tribune
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr