Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: July 30, 2005
Location of Discovery: Little Tucson Village, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 28-48 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'4
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Tooth #5 crown destroyed by caries. Tooth #10 peg-shaped.
Fingerprints: Available. Fingertips present: #3, #4, #5, #6, #10. Friction ridge detail obtainable from #6 and #10.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black No Boundaries blouse (size 7/9), dark blue Coco Blue pants, blue bra, blue Carebear panties, blue/white Filen shoes (US size 6, Mexican size 24), and Flintstones socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found by a jogger in a desert area.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML05-1386
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5455
Former Hot Case Number: 2309
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 5/1/2019