Date of Discovery: July 17, 2005
Location of Discovery: Al Chukson, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 34-62 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. PFM seven-tooth fixed bridge (#8-11 pontics).
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black T-shirt, pair of blue jeans, tan bra, tan undershorts,
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A black coin purse.
The victim's remains were found lying under a tree near a wash by agents on horse patrol three miles south of Federal Route 161.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-243-8600
Agency Case Number: ML05-1282
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5463
Former Hot Case Number: 2306
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 5/1/2019