Victim's Tattoo. To view a postmortem photograph, please click here.
Date of Discovery: October 18, 1985
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 Hour prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto Accident
Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 4'10" to 5'4"
Weight: 120 to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Flower tattoo on right forearm. He had a right leg deformity. Scars on left lateral chest.
Dentals: Available. 5,14,18 and 30 were root tips.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt; blue jeans; grey socks with white trim; grey/white tennis shoes and white jockey briefs.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He had a blue comb.
The victim was a passenger in a cab, that was involved in an auto accident, in Fort Worth, Texas.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani =
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani(at)tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 853106T
NCIC Case Number: U-380020609
NamUs Case Number: 4487
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/9/2008; Last Updated: 12/30/21