Date of Discovery: June 26, 2005
Location of Discovery: Three Points, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 28-48 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9", Measured
Weight: 85 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Brown, long and thick.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: An incomplete cleft palate likey resulted a hypernasal sounding speech.
Dentals: Available. Large caries and apical abscess to tooth #30.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Multi-colored tank top, blue Thompson Natural denim jeans (size 13/14), blue sport tennis shoes, and a green scarf.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's decomposed remains were found in the desert.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-724-8600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ML05-1074
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5471
Added: 5/19/14; Last Updated: 10/26/17