1152DMMX - Efrain Baez Suarez

1

Name: Efrain Baez Suarez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 25, 1998
Location Last Seen: Apisco, Tlaxcala, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1996
Age: 2 months old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Efrain was abducted by a woman disguised as a nurse in the town of Yahuquemecán, on February 25, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: PGR
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 23/POV/98

Information Source(s)

PGR

Admin Notes

Added: 3-17-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr