114DFTX - Constance Ann Streif

1

Name: Constance Ann Streif
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Harker Heights, Bell County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1960
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 160 - 170 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Streif has a scar on her left cheek. Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Tiger eye ring, class ring - Iroquois Central School.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Streif was last seen in Harker Heights, TX on October 1, 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Harker Heights Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (254) 953-5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16519-98

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons' Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9812008

NCIC Case Number: M-174012611
NamUs Case Number: 8673

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Missing Persons' Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/03/2023 - By: kc