Tattoos
Date of Discovery: February 24, 1983
Location of Discovery: Doniphan County, Kansas
Estimated Date of Death: 1983
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of a spider and the initials "PW + CS" (see photos).
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Silver plated "Westclock" wristwatch with round roman numerals and a steam engine on the back.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's body was found in Doniphan County, Kansas on February 25, 1983.
Agency Name: Kansas Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Slagle, Law Enforcement
Agency Phone Number: 785-296-8200
Agency E-Mail: Jennifer.Slagle(at)kbi.state.ks.us
Agency Case Number: 0900-66290
NCIC Case Number: U-183073536
NamUs Case Number: 2357
Added: 8/26/08; Last Updated: 2/1/21