Name: Linne Marie Dominelli
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 22, 1984
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: September 4, 1950
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'2"
Weight: 105-115 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Brown, long hair, highlights
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Lynne
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 6.5 shoe size
Dominelli was last seen in Long Beach, CA on January 22, 1984. She borrowed her ex-boyfriend's van, a light blue 1975 Dodge Ram 1500 VAN with California license plate 957082, to travel to the Monterey Bay area. The van was found in a remote area of Paso Robles with single key in ignition, unlocked, ransacked, and license plates removed. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Long Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Detail
Agency Phone Number: 562-435-6711
Agency E-Mail: LBPDMissingPersons@longbeach.gov
Agency Case Number: 84-6330
NCIC Case Number: M-712087239
NamUs Case Number: 9514
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-14-2022 - By: hwa