Pants and Belt Buckle
Date of Discovery: July 17, 2000
Location of Discovery: Nogales, Santa Cruz County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9", estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark colored pants, size 28x36 (see photo); dark colored leather Guess Authentic Leather Belts belt with white metal buckle (see photo); white Nike athletic shoes with blue accents, size 10; dark colored Nike athletic socks with white stripes around ankles and an oval green Nike symbol in center
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located by border patrol agents at Forest Service Road 4210 1.8 miles west and 1.9 miles north between the Potero Canyon and Alamo Ranch.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-724-8600
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: ML00-1233
Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 520-761-7869
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 000717018
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7240
Added: 7/5/10; Last Updated: 9/7/20