1136DFMX - Ecaterin Ivonne Ramirez Gonzalez

1

Name: Ecaterin Ivonne Ramirez Gonzalez
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: November 17, 1987
Location Last Seen: Caracoles, Tlanepantla, Estado De Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 1987
Age: 6 months old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ecaterin was abducted from her house by an unidentified female. One day before she went missing, an unknown woman introduced herself to the girls parents and told them that she had come from Tamaulipas and that she was robbed in north central. The woman said that she had nowhere to sleep, and was allowed to stay as a guest. The next day she left and took away the girl.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Unidos en la Busqueda
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (10 55)56 74 79 02; 044 55 59 39 23 98
Agency E-Mail: amnrdac@hotmail.com
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Unidos en la Busqueda

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr