Name: Richard Elias Rodriguez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1997
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: January 10, 1975
Age: 22 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 - 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ricky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ricky has a small chicken pox mark above his left eye area and a scar on his chest, the name Rodriguez tattooed on his back and the name Eileen tattooed on the left side of his chest
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 10/10/1997 at approximately 11:00 P.M., Ricky Rodriguez was last heard from when he telephoned his mother. He told her that a friend was coming to see him and he told her that he was going to her home to see her. Ricky's family hasn't heard from him and foul play is suspected in Ricky's disappearance.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jared D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 534-2121
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 71971834
NamUs Case Number: 3928
NCIC Case Number: M-079193469
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 5/20/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr