1129UFAZ - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: August 25, 1984
Location of Discovery: Willcox, Cochise County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 1983 to 1984
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'6", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. X-rays are available. Horizontal impacted 3rd molars (#32 and #17), silver fillings on #2, 3, 14, 15, 18, 19, 30, 31, buccal cavity on #31, and overjet (buck teeth) of upper anterior teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: white thermal shirt, long-sleeved brown-blue plaid shirt, and quilted brown and white jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's skeletal remains were found on the northwest end of the Dry Lakes by the police.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-724-8600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ME84-80

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7829

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 5/6/14; Last Updated: 10/26/17