1128UFAZ - Unidentified Female

no image

Date of Discovery: June 10, 1984
Location of Discovery: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 1984
State of Remains: Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 16-18 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's partial remains were found in a dumpster near 21st Avenue south of McDowell Road on June 10, 1984.

Her head and other portions of her body have never been recovered.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322 or 602-506-2083
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1984-1205

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1903
Former Hot Case Number: 2250

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Maricopa County Medical Examiner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2015; Last Updated: 2/23/20