Victim's clothing.
Date of Discovery: May 14, 1994
Location of Discovery: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Estimated Date of Death: 1994
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 30-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 186 lbs.
Hair: Black, short and in the usual male balding pattern; Stubble of a mustache and beard.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Some of third molars were chipped, perhaps by decay or postmortem damage.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Black and red hooded Nike "Chicago Bulls" jacket with red lettering; white Georgia shirt, red shorts, white shorts, 1 pair white socks. Nike black tennis shoes with multicolored trim.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in the Cuyahoga River, in the vicinity of 1215 Riverbed Street, near the Detroit-Superior (Veterans Memorial) Bridge.
Agency Name: Cuyahoga County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Gilson or Anjanette Fischer
Agency Phone Number: 216-721-5610 (Gibson) or 216-698-4267 (Fischer)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 219022
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2053
Added: 6/11/08; Last Updated: 3/5/18