Reconstructions of the decedent; clothing and personal effects found with remains.
Date of Discovery: March 15, 1994
Location of Discovery: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Estimated Date of Death: 1994
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: Unknown.
Hair: Gray-black, short curly hair with receding hairline. Gray-black mustache and beard.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: High forehead. 3 1/4" vertical scar, right upper and mid abdomen; 2" oblique scar, anterior surface of left upper arm near the shoulder.
Dentals: Available. #7-broken crown at root; #10, 11, 28, 29, 30, 31,32-roots only; #17 socket somewhat present, may have infection; #8 & 9 buccal cavity; #13-mesial cavity; #23-distal large cavity.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Blue, white and red sweat jacket; green sweater; white sweatshirt; gray sweat pants and plaid multicolored pants; black shorts, black belt.
Jewelry: Watch and two rings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located underneath the bridge, at Broadway Avenue, at the exit ramp from I-90.
Agency Name: Cuyahoga County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Gilson or Anjanette Fischer
Agency Phone Number: 216-721-5610 (Gibson) or 216-698-4267 (Fischer)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 218508
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2061
Added: 6/11/08; Last Updated: 3/5/18