1125DMTX - Roger Udo Reinhard

Roger U. Reinhard

Name: Roger Udo Reinhard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 25, 1986
Location Last Seen: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 17, 1962
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" - 6'4"
Weight: 215 - 225 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Human bite scars above his left breast, on his right forearm and above one of his ankles.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Reinhard was reportedly en route to Dallas, TX on August 25, 1986, but none of his family members have heard from him since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (210) 533-9171; (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8806001

Agency Name: Texas Rangers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: D-86-563 or D86-528

NamUs Case Number: 9968
NCIC Case Number: M-225475234

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 3/13/06; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr