Decedent's clothing.
Date of Discovery: April 30, 2003
Location of Discovery: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Estimated Date of Death: 2 hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Suicide by jumping
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'10"
Weight: 172 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, possibly parted on the left; graying around temples
Eye Color: Brown or hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo in black ink of "ED" of the base of left 2nd finger (dorsolateral aspect).
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Brown and blue flannel long sleeve shirt, blue jeans, black socks, white undershorts, blue t-shirt. White and blue tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent jumped from the I-90 bridge to ground below and was located on the sidewalk, off Train Avenue.
Agency Name: Cuyahoga County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Thomas Gilson or Anjanette Fischer
Agency Phone Number: 216-721-5610 (Gilson) or 216-698-4267 (Fischer)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 248704
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1984
Added: 6/10/08; Last Updated: 3/5/18