1122DFCA - Erna Martin

1

Name: Erna Martin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 12, 1988
Location Last Seen: Granite Bay, Placer County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 17, 1942
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Martin wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Large blue ski jacket, green jeans and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Martin, a 45-year-old Roseville woman, was reported missing by her husband, who said she left home on foot at 11.00, without a change of clothes. He feared at the time that she might be in an alcoholic coma somewhere. Possible marital problems.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Placer County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 916-889-7800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-1585011

NCIC Case Number: M-322744634

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
NamUs
The Sacramento Bee

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr