Name: Noel Annette Marcotte
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Sutro Baths, San Francisco County, California.
Date of Birth: December 12, 1970
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Marcotte has a four inch scar on the back of her head and a one inch scar at the nape of her neck.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was wearing a black leather jacket, a white blouse with black trim, black jeans, white shoes and a silver colored ring of a dolphin head wrapped around to meet the tail.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marcotte was last seen on March 24, 1990 at Sutro Baths in San Francisco, California. She fell into the ocean near the Cliff House and apparently drowned. She fell about 10 feet into the water about 22.15. Her boyfriend jumped in after her but could not find her.
Agency Name: US Park Police, Fort Mason
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-561-5505
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-1879
NCIC Case Number: M-415204916
California Department of Justice
THE SAN FRANCISCO CHRONICLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr