To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Date of Discovery: November 27, 2007
Location of Discovery: New York City, New York County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: 2007
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-65 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 206 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying and straight.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A 4” scar on the midline of her abdomen. Hyper-pigmented 1” patch on her lower right chest. Multiple hyper-pigmented scars on the lumbar area of her back. Two 1” scars on her right ventral arm and multiple scars on her knees. Missing uterus, fallopian tubes and ovaries.
Dentals: Available. Root tip tooth #20. Tooth #25 missing crown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black coat, purple sweater, white bra, and purple pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found unresponsive in the 1, 2, 3 Subway Station on Chambers Street. She was taken to the Downtown Hospital where she was pronounced dead.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency Case Number: M07-06501
NCIC Case Number: U580020931
NamUs Case Number: UP #5566
Former Hot Case Number: 1816
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 6/3/2019