1117DMPA - Joseph Sireci

ALT TXT

Name: Joseph Sireci
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 1983
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 24, 1920
Age: 63 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cus, Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large mole under left armpit, Scar on upper right arm, Missing teeth (#30, #17, and #18), AB blood type

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing checkered pants or blue jeans
Jewelry: Possibly wearing a Timex watch on left wrist
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses with brown plastic frames

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joseph Sireci was last seen between 10:00 and 4:30 at his residence in the vicinity of the 1100 block of Daly Street in in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on May 27, 1983. He was going to stop at the local laundry mat near 3rd and South Streets in Philadelphia, on his way to work but never arrived. His vehicle is also missing and is described as a dark blue, four door, 1972 Mercury Montego with PA License Number Y75089.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sgt Valarie Miller-Robinson
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-3257
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83-04-19849

NamUs Case Number: 7211
NCIC Case Number: M-995551938

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr