Date of Discovery: May 20, 2006
Location of Discovery: Lewiston, Niagara County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-50 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5"5
Weight: Unknown.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Black stocking on her right foot.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's partial skeletal remains were located in Devil’s Hole State Park. Her head, limbs and hands were not recovered.
Agency Name: Niagara County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: James McClure
Agency Phone Number: 716-961-7591 or 716-439-7002
Agency Case Number: 0979-06
NCIC Case Number: U460022915
NamUs Case Number: UP #494
Added:; Last Updated: