To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Date of Discovery: July 4, 2002
Location of Discovery: New York City, New York County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: 2002
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-65 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying and straight.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Upper jaw had no teeth during life.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in severe respiratory distress in the Port Authority Bus Terminal. She was transported to St. Claire’s Hospital where she was pronounced dead.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency Case Number: M02-03582
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5782
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 4/28/2019