1112UMMD - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim

Date of Discovery: June 9, 2004
Location of Discovery: Belair, Harford County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 206 lbs.
Hair Color: Black hair, 2" in lengh
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was riding a bicycle when he was struck by multiple motor vehicles. He died two days later at the Shock Trauma Center at the University of Maryland Medical Center. His last known address was 16 Colonial Road, Bel Air, Maryland. He used the name "Oliber Santiz" and date of birth of April 6, 1981. His roommate advised he was from Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland State Police - Barrack D
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-838-4101
Agency E-Mail: msp.belair@maryland.gov
Agency Case Number: 04-53-014256

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 04-03867

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP931
Former Hot Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/1/2008; Last Updated: 10/23/2021