Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: July 16, 2003
Location of Discovery: Carole Highlands, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-60 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 144 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, 1 1/2 inches long. Mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thumb nails were noticeably longer than fingernails.
Dentals: Available. All teeth show exceptional abrasion/attrition which has removed enamel from all biting surfaces.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was a pedestrian struck by a vehicle at Homeland and Leonardtown Drive.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police Barrack H
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-392-1200
Agency E-Mail: msp.laplata@maryland.gov
Agency Case Number: 03-52-009451
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 03-04439
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP937
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added: 6/1/2008; Last Updated: 10/24/2021