Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: March 29, 2004
Location of Discovery: Gambrills, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 157 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, long. Thin black goatee
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Removable dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black zippered vest, black tank top, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was a pedestrian struck by a vehicle on Route 32 W, East of Suppington Station Road.
Agency Name: Maryland State Police Barrack P
Agency Contact Person: Glen Burnie
Agency Phone Number: 410-761-5130
Agency E-Mail: msp.glenburnie@maryland.gov
Agency Case Number: 04-65-003874
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 04-02190
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP932
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added: 5/30/2008; Last Updated: 10/24/2021