The three images on the right are age-progressed to 36, unknown and 43.
Name: Christopher Matthew Kerze
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 1990
Location Last Seen: Eagan, Dakota County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: February 19, 1973
Age: 17 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Chris
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brown, straight hair; Small scar in hairline on left front of head. Severe acne; small red birthmark on bottom of one foot/unknown which foot.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Light denium blue trench coat length is between knee and ankles; black sweatshirt, size Large blue jeans, Bugle Boy brand, size 29M black leather belt; white crew sweatsocks; Underwear is JCPenney's brand, size 30 elastic band has a blue stripe; Brown leather boat shoes, size 11 or 11 1/2.
Jewelry: Black "Swatch" watch. Half of the wrist band for the watch is black & white (zebra-like stripes).
Additional Personal Items: Glasses or hard contacts/glasses are blue tinged wire rims; Prescription: right eye 20/400 left eye 20/400; Black leather wallet which folds in half containing Kerze's MN drivers' license.
Chris stayed home sick from school and left home taking the family van, a blue Dodge Caravan on April 20, 1990 in Eagan, MN. A note stating he would be back around 18:00 was found. The van was located two days later abandoned near Grand Rapids, Minnesota.
Agency Name: Eagan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stefanie Bolks
Agency Phone Number: 651-675-5842/651/675-5700
Agency E-Mail: sbolks@cityofeagan.com
Agency Case Number: 90005916
NamUs Case Number: 6261
NCIC Case Number: M-476470786
NCMEC Case Number: 738703
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr