Re-touched photograph of the decedent
Date of Discovery: January 26, 2001
Location of Discovery: Takoma Park, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior to discovery
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Pedestrian struck by vehicle
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 134 lbs.
Hair Color: Black. He had a short mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black sweatshirt, Gray sweatshirt, Brown t-shirt, Green pants, Brown belt, Blue sweatpants, Blue underwear, one white sock.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was a pedestrian struck by a car.
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 301-352-1200
Agency E-Mail: Police_CustServ(at)co.pg.md.us
Agency Case Number: 01-026-1047
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info(at)ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 01-00451
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP970
Former Hot Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Prince George's County Police Department
Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Added: 05/39/2008; Last Updated: 01/13/22 - By: kw