Artistic rendering of the victim
Date of Discovery: March 11, 1999
Location of Discovery: Staten Island, Richmond County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: 1996 to 1998
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of nose
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Light blue Hanes panties, Vanity Fair bra (size 38C), and one Converse sneaker (right).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim’s skeletal remains were found by children playing near 55 Park Avenue.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: (212) 447-2030
Agency E-Mail: asoler@ocme.nyc.gov
Agency Case Number: R99-00227
NCIC Case Number: U204530799
NamUs Case Number: UP6118
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/07/2022