Name: Daniel Scott Touseant
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Date of Birth: October 11, 1966
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: circa 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown hair, last seen long and fairly wavy
Eye Color: Dark blue
Nickname/Alias: Dan
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Usually had a mustache, known to have a beard. Broad shoulders, very muscular legs, well built. Tattoo of rose on right bicep, ear pierced.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
In February of 1994 Touseant was located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He had joined a group called WICCAN . A month later he left Toronto to join up with a friend of his in Ottawa. From there he called his family several times and near the end of March he called to ask if they could wire him some money. His parents did so, and he called to say he had received the money. That was the last time they heard from him. He was seen in Kamloops, BC in April 1994.
Touseant is interested in Fantasy & Adventure games ie: Dungeons & Dragons; Computer games; Nightclubs and camping. Karate movies, especially with Chuck Norris, Bruce Lee and Jackie Chan. Older music such as Styx, Rush and Alice Cooper.
Agency Name: Police Department of London, Ontario
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Division - 519-661-5515 ext. 4595
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Daniel's Page
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr